Gourley Kerr family name history and map

No data was found
No data was found
Gourley Kerr

Gourley Kerr in 1911 Ireland

The 1911 Census recorded just 4 people named Gourley Kerr in Ireland: 2 men and 2 women.

Counties with Gourley Kerr in Ireland

All 4 Gourley Kerrs lived in Antrim.
Surname distribution map, 1911 census

Gourley Kerr average age in 1911

The average age of the 4 Gourley Kerrs recorded was 25.0.

Gourley Kerr literacy in 1911

Of the 4 Gourley Kerrs, 3 could both read and write and 1 could do neither.

Gourley Kerr common first names

Among the Gourley Kerrs were men named Robert and Willie and women named Ethel and Mary Jane.

Gourley Kerr occupations in 1911

With only 4 Gourley Kerrs recorded, there aren't enough people to say anything meaningful about their occupations.

What religion is Gourley Kerr?

With only 4 Gourley Kerrs recorded, there aren't enough people to say anything meaningful about their religion.

Visitor Notes

Review type for post source and surnames source type not found
Added by
Picture of Pete F
Pete F
IrishHistory.com is passionate about helping people discover and connect with the rich stories of their local communities.
Please use the form below to submit any photos you may have of Gourley Kerr. We're happy to take any suggested edits you may have too. Please be advised it will take us some time to get to these submissions. Thank you.
Name
Email
Message
Upload images/documents
Maximum file size: 100 MB
If you'd like to add an image or a PDF please do it here.

Gourley Kerr statistics (1911)

Number: 4
Rank: 23,893
Average Age: 25

Gourley Kerrin the USA (2020)

Number: 0
Rank: 0

Note: If there were less than 100 in the USA census it will show as zero. 

Ref: gourleykerr

Places

Also see...

No data was found

Advertisement