Nich Dhonnghalaigh family name history and map

No data was found
No data was found
Nich Dhonnghalaigh

Nich Dhonnghalaigh in 1911 Ireland

The 1911 Census recorded just 2 people named Nich Dhonnghalaigh in Ireland, all of them women.

Counties with Nich Dhonnghalaigh in Ireland

Both Nich Dhonnghalaighs lived in Monaghan.
Surname distribution map, 1911 census

Nich Dhonnghalaigh average age in 1911

The average age of the 2 Nich Dhonnghalaighs recorded was 23.0.

Nich Dhonnghalaigh literacy in 1911

Literacy wasn't recorded for the Nich Dhonnghalaighs in the 1911 returns.

Nich Dhonnghalaigh common first names

Among the Nich Dhonnghalaighs were women named Brighid and Mairéud.

Nich Dhonnghalaigh occupations in 1911

With only 2 Nich Dhonnghalaighs recorded, there aren't enough people to say anything meaningful about their occupations.

What religion is Nich Dhonnghalaigh?

Religion wasn't recorded for the Nich Dhonnghalaighs in numbers worth reporting.

Visitor Notes

Review type for post source and surnames source type not found
Added by
Picture of Pete F
Pete F
IrishHistory.com is passionate about helping people discover and connect with the rich stories of their local communities.
Please use the form below to submit any photos you may have of Nich Dhonnghalaigh. We're happy to take any suggested edits you may have too. Please be advised it will take us some time to get to these submissions. Thank you.
Name
Email
Message
Upload images/documents
Maximum file size: 100 MB
If you'd like to add an image or a PDF please do it here.

Nich Dhonnghalaigh statistics (1911)

Number: 2
Rank: 31,451
Average Age: 23

Nich Dhonnghalaigh in the USA (2020)

Number: 0
Rank: 0

Note: If there were less than 100 in the USA census it will show as zero. 

Ref: nichdhonnghalaigh

Also see...

No data was found

Advertisement